WHAT’S ON - Motion Bristol
Sat 22 May 2021

Container Yard: French Kiss

Sat 29 May 2021

Container Yard: Alfresco Disco DJs

Sun 30 May 2021

Container Yard: Bitch, Please!

Sat 5 Jun 2021

Container Yard: Five10

Sat 5 Jun 2021

Container Yard: Dad Bod Boogie

Sat 19 Jun 2021

Container Yard: Futureboogie

Sat 21 Jun 2021

Triple Cooked: Bristol – Garden Party

Sat 26 Jun 2021

Summer Garden Party

Sat 26 Jun 2021

Brooklyn Zoo: The 2021 Launch

Fri 9 Jul 2021

Amelie Lens
AIROD

Sat 10 Jul 2021

Boiler Room: Bristol

Sat 10 Jul 2021

Bitch, Please Pride Afterparty

Sat 17 Jul 2021

Boiler Room: Bristol (Second date)

Sat 17 Jul 2021

Ben Nicky & Friends

Sat 24 Jul 2021

Cirque Du Soul: Bristol // Day Party // Dan Shake, Bellaire

Sat 24 Jul 2021

ZER01: Ben Klock

Sat 31 Jul 2021

Sequences present Crucast Summer Shutdown!

Sat 14 Aug 2021

Hospitality Bristol BBQ

Sat 21 Aug 2021

Shall Not Fade: 6 Years Anniversary

01 OCT 2021

Danny Howard
Leftwing : Kody
Mark Knight
Maxinne

FRI 01 Oct 2021 Brooklyn Zoo

Brooklyn Zoo: Freshers HipHop Rave

SAT 02 OCT 21 Boiler Room

Goldie
Breakwave
Kahn & Neek
Laksa
Lenzman
Mina
Naina
Otik
Tailor Jae
Tim Reaper

SAT 02 OCT 2021 Soundcrash

Jon Hopkins
Modeselektor
Max Cooper
Elkka
Donna Leake

TUE 05 OCT 2021 Dazed

Macky Gee
Sammy Virji

WED 06 OCT 2021

ABBA Disco Wonderland: Bristol

THU 07 OCT 2021

KSI

FRI 08 OCT 2021 Foreverland

Foreverland Bristol: Neon Jungle Rave

SAT 09 OCT 2021 RUN DNB

ANDY C (2 HOUR SET)
S.P.Y B2B RANDALL B2B DILLINJA
BLADERUNNER
T>I B2B D*MINDS
DAZEE

FRI 15 OCT 2021 Hospitality

NETSKY
METRIK
ETHERWOOD
THIS IS INJA
MAKOTO

SAT 16 OCT 2021

Villagers

TUE 19 OCT 2021 HIIT THE FLOOR

HIIT THE FLOOR – Drum & Bass Workout Class

WED 20 OCT 2021

EMILY ATAK

FRI 22 OCT 21 Bingo Lingo

BINGO LINGO – Bristol

FRI 22 OCT 21 Motion

Disclosure
NIKS
Fold

SAT 23 OCT 21 MUNGOS HIFI X ELECTRIKAL SOUNDSYSTEM X JUNGLE CAKES

ELECTRIKAL SOUND W/ CARASEL
DEEKLINE X ED DOLO X SERIAL KILLAZ

THUR 28 OCT 21 Bingo Lingo

BINGO LINGO – Bristol – Halloween Special

FRI 29 OCT 21 The Blast

SHY FX
DJ MARKY
SIR SPYRO
FLAVA D
DJ HYPE B2B RANDALL

SAT 30 OCT 21 Motion

Franky Wah
India Jordan
Tommy Farrow
Meg Ward
+ MORE

SUN 31 OCT 21 Brooklyn Zoo

Brooklyn Zoo: HipHop Halloween

TUE 02 NOV 21

Baxter Dury

WED 03 NOV 21

Newton Faulkner

FRI 05 NOV 21 Festival Of The Dead

Festival of The Dead: HALLOWEEN RETURNS

sat 06 nov 21

Jarv is …

SAT 06 NOV 21 Motion x Defected

JOHN SUMMIT
LOW STEPPA
MONKI
RIVA STARR
SAM DIVINE

WED 10 NOV 21

HIIT THE FLOOR – Drum & Bass Workout Class

FRI 12 NOV 21 Bingo Lingo

BINGO LINGO – Bristol

FRI 12 NOV 21 Cirque Du Soul

Dimitri From Paris
Horse Meat Disco

FRI 12 NOV 21 XXL Presents

I hate models
999999999
Hector Oaks
Rebekah
Wallis

SAT 13 NOV 21 Planet Sink the Pink

AMANDA LEPORE
jodie harsh
jungle kitty

Wed 17 Nov 21

Thomas Headon

FRI 19 NOV 21 Motion

Mall Grab
Effy
Kilig
Mixstress
Yushh

SAT 20 NOV 21 DNB ALLSTARS

SASASAS
DJ HYPE
BENNY L
DIMENSION (DJ SET)
A.M.C

TUE 23 NOV 21

Fred again ..

WED 24 NOV 21

Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs

THUR 25 NOV 21

The Horrors - POSTPONED

FRI 26 NOV 21 Bingo Lingo

BINGO LINGO – Bristol

FRI 26 NOV 21 Soundcrash

Roni Size
LTJ Bukem

SAT 27 NOV 21

SHAME

SAT 27 NOV 21 Motion x Anjunadeep

Ben Böhmer (Live)
Just Her
Penelope
Tinlicker
Yotto

TUE 30 NOV 21 Hiit the floor

HIIT THE FLOOR – Drum & Bass Workout Class

THUR 02 DEC 21

BINGO LINGO – Bristol – Christmas Special

FRI 03 DEC 21

The Xmas Extravaganza : Shantay You Sleigh

FRI 03 DEC 21 Gorgon City Olympia Tour

Gorgon City
Dom Dolla
Pax
Lp Giobbi
trutopia

SAT 04 DEC 21 RUN DNB

Hybrid Minds
Pola & Bryson
Bou
Sub Zero b2b T95
Camo & Krooked

SUN 05 DEC 21

Starsailor

FRI 10 DEC 21 Bingo Lingo

BINGO LINGO – Bristol – Christmas Special

FRI 10 DEC 21 Shall Not Fade

DJ Boring
Cinthie
DJOKO
Black Loops
Kessler

SAT 11 DEC 21

JESSIE WARE

SAT 11 DEC 2021 XXL

[a-z]
Blasha & Allatt
Daniel Avery
FJAAK
Kander
SPFDJ
Wallis

Sun 12 Dec 21

Black Country, New Road

MON 13 DEC 21

Cavetown

TUE 14 DEC 21

Daniel Sloss - Early Show

TUE 14 DEC 21

Daniel Sloss - Late Show

Wed 15 Dec 21

Daniel Sloss

WED 15 DEC 21 Motion x Dazed

Hedex W/ Eksman
DISRUPTA b2b Special Guest
Mandidextrous
S9

WED 16 FEB 22

Boston Manor

FRI 17 DEC 21 Bingo Lingo

BINGO LINGO – Bristol – Christmas Special

FRI 17 DEC 21 Motion

Free Rave Christmas Special

THU 23 DEC 21 Brooklyn Zoo

Brooklyn Zoo: Cardi’s Christmas

SUN 26 DEC 21 Motion

Free Rave: Boxing Bash

31 DEC 21 - NYE The Blast & Hospitality

KINGS OF THE ROLLERS
INJA

FRI 31 DEC 21 Motion

Annie Mac
Mella Dee
Jaguar

MON 10 JAN 22

POPPY - POSTPONED

Tue 11 Jan 22

The Wombats

THUR 13 JAN 22

AVATAR

WED 19 JAN 22

godspeed you! black emperor

Sat 22 Jan 22

Jay Electronica

SAT 22 JAN 22 The Blast

SUB FOCUS
WILKINSON

Wed 26 Jan 22

Every Time I Die

SAT 29 JAN 22

Stone Broken

SAT 29 JAN 22 Motion x Dad Bod Boogie

Dan Shake
Ewan McVicar
Elkka [live]
Salute
Charlie Boon

Thu 3 Feb 22

The Rock Orchestra by Candlelight

FRI 04 FEB 22

Kurupt FM

FRI 04 FEB 22 Motion

Solardo
+Support

WED 09 FEB 22

Night Cafe

Thu 10 Feb 22

The Skints

FRI 11 FEB 22 Goodgreef

Aly & Fila
Will Atkinson
Lange
Shugz
+ MORE

SUN 13 FEB 22

Katatonia & Solstafir

Tue 15 Feb 22

Nubiyan Twist

THUR 17 FEB 22

PARADISE LOST

SAT 19 FEB 22 Motion

Adam Beyer
Effy

Sun 20 Feb 22

Kvelertak

TUE 22 FEB 22

Snail Mail

WED 23 FEB 22

DRY CLEANING PVA

THURS 24 FEB 22

Sons of Kemet 2022

SUN 27 FEB 22

Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers

TUE 1 MARCH 22

GZA – 25th Anniversary of Liquid Swords

WED 02 MARCH 22

Dope Lemon

Thurs 3 Mar 22

The Sherlocks

FRI 04 MARCH 22

Wolfgang Flür (Ex Kraftwerk) Magazine Tour 2022

FRI 11 MARCH 22

The Coral

Sat 12 Mar 22

The Big Nineties Festival

SUN 13 MAR 22

The Cribs

Mon 14 Mar 22

Kris Barras Band

FRI 18 MAR 22

Kiane Ledé

FRI 18 MAR 22 Cirque Du Soul

TBC

SAT 19 MARCH 22

CamelPhat – Bristol (DAY PARTY)

SAT 19 MARCH 22

CamelPhat – Bristol (NIGHT PARTY)

WED 23 MAR 22

Gabrielle Aplin

SUN 27 MARCH 22

JPEGMAFIA

MON 28 MARCH 22

Ocean Alley

Thursday 31st March 2022

Japanese Breakfast

FRI 01 APR 22

De La Soul

SAT 02 APR 22

Greentea Peng

TUE 05 APR 22

Rejjie Snow

THU 07 APR 22

Dayglow

FRI 08 APR 22

Warmduscher

Sun 10 Apr 22

Groove Armada

Tue 12 Apr 22

Kawala

Sun 17 Apr 22

The Drums

MON 18 APR 22

Peter Hook & The Light

THU 21 APR 22

Mitski

Fri 22 Apr 22

The Four Owls

SAT 23 APR 22

Honne

SUN 24 APR 22

Ride: Nowhere 30th Anniversary Tour

TUE 26 APR 22

Jose Gonzalez

THU 28 APR 22

Larkin Poe

FRI 29 APR 22

On-U Sound

SUN 08 MAY 22

State Champs

TUE 10 MAY 22

Ashley McBryde

THU 12 MAY 22

Viagra Boys

FRI 13 MAY 22

Confidence Man

Sun 15 May 22

Pinegrove

Mon 16 May 22

Peach Pit

Wed 25 May 22

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

WED 08 JUN 22

Bad Religion

SAT 18 JUN 22 Motion

Summer Solstice Garden Party

TUE 02 NOV 22

GoGo Penguin